It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 Showing 1 - 20 of 36 for rdw and monocytes. (0.009 seconds)


... Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16. ... (0 replies)
... GYN is in surgery all day today and was not available to interpret my labwork I got this a.m. ... (8 replies)
... I just had a blood test done, my MCV and MCH level are low ... how serious this is? ... (0 replies)

... Thanks Audrey, These are my blood results: ((H) and (L) are high and low values, according to the analyst) Iron 5 (L) (Units) umol/L (Usual) (9-31) TRF 3.5 (H) g/L (1.7-3.0) TRF.SAT. 6 (L) % (20-55) Ferritin 30 ng/mL (30-350) Haematology: (8 replies)
... Here are my lab results from this summer. Any advice as to what they mean or anything?? 4/29/07, WBC- 8.4 RBC- 4.35 HGB- 12.8 HCT- 37.8 MCV- 86.9 MCH- 29.5 MCHC- 34.0 (65 replies)
... My husband donates blood twice a year and does the double red blood cells too. He's never had a problem. ... (4 replies)
... My labs this last week came back abnormal and I'm wondering what they could mean. ... (2 replies)
... (1 replies)
... My labs this last week came back abnormal and I'm wondering what they could mean. ... (1 replies)
... It seems low to me, and my numbers haven't improved in some time. ... (6 replies)
... stomach cramps, heavy periods and a few other things that I'm sure I'm forgetting right now. ... (7 replies)
... I am learning a lot from others here but I have some questions and some of the same problems. First off the ICE thing has been going on for years now and I also am particular on what type. Has to be softer so I don't kill my fillings. I did get into the carrots already shaved but nothing beats ice. ... (3 replies)
... I don't like watching needles go in me and even when I get my blood drawn, I look away. I am a baby LOL. I don't like things that hurt either .... BUT .... if the shots will help me get better .... ... (57 replies)
... Was wondering if anyone could shed some light on these test results. And if I should asked to be checked for anemia or something else? ... (4 replies)
... Ok.. Not sure which test results are relevant but here are some of them WBC 6 RBC 4.6 HEMOGLOBIN 12.8 HEMACRIT 39.4 MCV 85.3 MCH 27.7 MCHC 32.5 RDW 13.9 (14 replies)
... Anyone? (1 replies)
... My monocytes are low 3. ... (1 replies)
... I received my blood test results today, but I'm having a hard time reading them. I'm not sure what's normal and what's not. ... (2 replies)
Short breathing
Aug 30, 2012
... i am male 32yr sometime but not alot i feel short breathing ( in rest & more after any work done )+ uvulitis , someone told me that this can be anemia so i made a CBC + IRON Blood tests and results was as shown: 29/8/2012 Haemoglobin 13.9 g/dl Haematocrit 40.6% Red Cell Count 4.7 M/cmm Red Cell indices MCV 85.7 FL (1 replies)
... It literally feels like the blood doesn't have enough oxygen to keep me going or something weird. My hair falls out, I have hairy arms and face etc... ... (18 replies)


Associated Tags: abnormal blood work, anemia, fatigue, low blood, low platelets

Pages: 1 2

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:54 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!