It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 11 of 11 for rdw blood test 43. (0.006 seconds)


... My friend is adopting a little girl, who is 11 months old, from china and doesn't know what these blood results mean. weve already been told it could mean thalassemia or anemia. ... (1 replies)
... After noticing a recent decrease in my athletic performance, I sent a message to my doctor early last week. My primary care physician ordered blood work and sent me to a hematologist in oncology. The hematologist said it was "very unlikely" cancer and ordered more blood work. ... (8 replies)
... Okay, so I went to doctor to get some blood tests done for various STDs, and such. I've been under a lot of anxiety about possible STDs, right? ... (0 replies)

... Here's my recent blood test, WBC 5.0 /nl range 4.5-11.0 RBC 4.88 /pl range 4.20-5.70 HGB 15.2 g/dl range 14.0-17.0 HCT 43.5 % range 42.0-52.0 MCV 89.0 fl range 83.0-100.0 MCH 31.1 (h) pg range 27.0-31.0 MCHC 34.9 g/dl range32.0-36.0 RDW 12.6 % range11.5-14.0 (16 replies)
... It seems like every other test my levels bounce back and forth. Lately I've noticed my WBC starting to slide lower. ... (0 replies)
... I don't like watching needles go in me and even when I get my blood drawn, I look away. I am a baby LOL. I don't like things that hurt either .... BUT .... if the shots will help me get better .... faster ..... ... (57 replies)
Lab results?
Jan 19, 2004
... I noticed your total iron and vitamin B12 are a little low, but your hemoglobin is normal. Just a thought, but i wonder if you don't eat much meat, because meat is a good source of iron and B12. (16 replies)
Lab results?
Jan 18, 2004
... Yes it is true that you should not worry too much. Take the B-12 like the PCP advised. The WBC is ok if you are not older than 50 to 60. Everything else seems to be in range or not far out of it. (16 replies)
Lab results?
Jan 18, 2004
... Hello I am a newbie and am looking for some help with my lab results. Here are the test that I have had and the results, TEST MY LEVELS RANGE Total Iron 30 38-159 IBC 299 250-440 SATU CAL 10 15-46... (16 replies)
... What leads you to believe that he has leukemia? Do you have his iron serum numbers and his ferritin numbers? (2 replies)
... SO my son is always tired but not overly we have always said he is just lazy. He still loves toplay and ride his bike but would rather play video games. He also is having trace urine in his blood (renal test came back fine) and he has these crazy lab results... can some one help me with this. I keep thinking of leukemia but the dr seems to think it is just anemia ... (2 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:18 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!