It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 Showing 21 - 40 of 77 for thyroid problems with low b12. (0.031 seconds)


... but severely low at 68. And.... ... (24 replies)
... study for hours for an exam and the outcome would seem like I never studied. During this I did not have any other symptoms other than the above. I establish care with a PCP and was told I had anxiety. Mind you I was seeing two pcps, basically I didn't care who was available when I was not feeling well. ... (10 replies)
... ergy level. I still have tingling in my feet, but it's not bad. MUCH better from this time last year. My "brain fog" comes and goes, but I'm not sure how much B12 related that is. ... (21 replies)

... and low Vit. D. ... (24 replies)
... Hello all. I have been dealing with several symptoms for about a year now. I have posted here a few times and also on the Thyroid Board. ... (57 replies)
B12?
Apr 16, 2010
... The only thing that shows up to me is that ferretin and b12 are always low normal. I took iron and b12 tablets and they levels went up a bit but i felt no different. My b12 seems to flutuate between mid 200s to low 300s wether im taking pills or not. ... (44 replies)
... just interesting as I hadn't been diagnosed with Hasimoto's at this time. Range for TSH has changed since then. ... (21 replies)
... to help boost iron levels, BUT, if you take zinc supplements when you take your iron supplements the zinc can stop your body absorbing the iron. My zinc, B12 and haemoglobin are all ok, it's just my ferretin. ... (29 replies)
... She says my thyroid hormones are nice and normal and that I should take 1000 IU of Vitamin D and a B12 pill. ... (9 replies)
... im pretty covinced that candida is causing my stomach problems, and if i do have hidden b12 defic, then maybe thats contributing to them too... ... (40 replies)
What now?
Mar 4, 2010
... For the past year, if not longer, I've been feeling exhausted and, for lack of a better way to describe it, just like something is off with my body. ... (12 replies)
B12?
Mar 16, 2009
... now... ive been diagnosed with 'functional bowel disorder' to explain my digestive problems... ... (44 replies)
... so thats down as normal, but its at the low end.. and ive read on here that peoples doctors have said they like it above 500. ... (10 replies)
What now?
Mar 22, 2010
... I'd been wondering if it was possible for my thyroid levels to be normal, but there still be something wrong with my thyroid, so thanks for telling me that. ... (12 replies)
... Grad C and it's slow release. I've tried quite a few different ones and some constipated, some gave me IBS, some had too low a dose, some didn't contain Vitamin C etc etc. But this one now is great. ... (1 replies)
... Hemochromatosis can cause thyroid disease. I had a goiter that came and went, beginning in my early teens and throughout adulthood. ... (21 replies)
... I was looking at a few of your previous posts and guess what might be linked to the low B12. ... (3 replies)
... He told me to take 325 mg of iron 2 x day and to follow up with him. My thyroid, hemoglobin, B12, and hematocrit were all "normal. ... (5 replies)
... Since spending time on the anemia board i have learnt that there are many forms of anemia and some people with anemia have low B12 while others do not, some are anemic, but don't necessarily have bad hemoglobin results etc etc there are so many different categories and situations. ... (2 replies)
... I am also hypothyroid, and I was also wondering what the correct levels of thyroid should be to feel better. I know that one affects the other, re iron and thyroid, but I'm not sure which is which. ... (12 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, b12, dizzy, fatigue, labs

Pages: 1 2 3 4

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:21 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!