It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12Showing 1 - 20 of 240 for tired and low hemoglobin. (0.040 seconds)


Low Hemoglobin
Jan 25, 2008
... I am 29. Last year, at my annual checkup, my hemoglobin was 11. I thought that was low since I have always been 14, even in my pregnancies. WHen I questioned the dr. about it, they said it was low end of "normal". ... (5 replies)
... due to the chest pain. Family Dr asked to get an EEG and blood test. ... (0 replies)
... I had a blood test a week ago today and was told I had low hemoglobin leval of 7.3 after seeing the Doctor she has put me on iron tablets which I have been on for 5 days . ... (0 replies)

... Almost two months ago i went to my doctor for a yearly physical. My blood test came back showing my hemoglobin at a 6.3. My doctor insisted i have a colonosopy and EGD right away to check for bleeding. ... (2 replies)
... e me feel dizzy...this went on for almost a month, now I am tiny better but has the same symptoms. When I went to the doctor she said I have little bit of anemia and didn't find anything with my blood work....maybe I should do a head MRI. ... (5 replies)
Low ferritin
Oct 11, 2012
... I have been battling with Iron for about a year. I started with Ferritin level of 9 and low hemoglobin and iron serum. A Year later my hemoglobin and iron serum is normal and Ferritin is 7. Lately I am tired, unmotivated, and having increased heart palpitations. ... (4 replies)
... rption from gastric bypass surgery in 2005. I just got tested last Friday my level is,7.5..I have sever case of tmj from crunching so much ice, severe headaches and er doc started me on prescription iron 325mg pills 2xday which KILL my small tummy...any suggestions, thoughts, inputs on what I can do? ... (2 replies)
Low Hemoglobin
Jan 25, 2008
... In the past 2 years I have awful menstrual cycles, a lot of flow and clots. ... (5 replies)
Hemoglobin
May 25, 2012
... Why is the hemoglobin so low? ... (2 replies)
... probs. I had biopsies taken to rule out a couple of things. I know that since I have a hiatal hernia and severe GERD that being on a PPI has probably reduced my stomach acid, thereby making things worse. ... (24 replies)
... While your ferritin is considered normal it's still in the low range this number can go all the way up to 200, do you think your crazy? ... (2 replies)
... I am a very active 41 year old. Have been feeling tired for around a year and a half, with increasing headaches, dizziness, hairloss, and joint pain in last year. ... (2 replies)
... Can I ask what your hemoglobin and Iron values are ? ... (6 replies)
... I am in a similar situation. I drop,and end up with blood transfusion and iron infusion about every 6 months.This time we hope to catch it before needing blood transfusions. ... (7 replies)
... the running routine that used to leave me feeling happy and energized just kicked my behind. ... (10 replies)
... My ferritin levels were at 4 last time I had them checked and my current doctor says that since my hemoglobin is still at 12 that I am fine. Anyone have anything like this going on? ... (2 replies)
... I have had a checkup which is how my GP found the anemia. She made me come back to test more iron stores and said they are low. ... (89 replies)
Hemoglobin
May 24, 2012
... samples and a guide on iron rich foods. I didn't think to ask about the other blood related stuff. Does a low hemoglobin count alone make you anemic? ... (2 replies)
Low Ferratin
Jul 18, 2008
... I had someone tell me today that if you have low ferratin but normal hemoglobin you shouldn't feel tired or short of breath or dizzy. I am definitely tired and a bit short of breath. Has anyone any thoughts on this? ... (6 replies)
... I had a very low red blood cell count for a long time. I was on iron always, finally I was on 3 iron pills a day. My doctor said, your iron is fine but your Hemoglobin is not going up its slowly going down. After lots of tests with a specialist, I have Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia. ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: anemia, ferritin

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:28 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!