It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 9 of 9 for twitching eye and anemia. (0.006 seconds)


... adolescence was spent always feeling tired, getting headaches, and feeling detatched and out of it. I always seemed to suffer with vertigo, though I just learned of what that meant about a week ago. ... (6 replies)
... (6 replies)
... I am on synthroid and a couple of years ago I thought, this is silly and quit taking it. Well, after a while, my right eye started twitching. ... (13 replies)

... active. And he's always been prone to stomache unease too ... ... (13 replies)
... I was told 3 yrs ago my ferritin was low by a doctor treating my malignant melanoma. I had cracks in the corner of my mouth and oral thrush. I had self diagnosed as having systemic candida as had a fever sore throat and felt run down and caught bugs a lot. ... (6 replies)
... Welcome to the boards!!! It may take a long time, at least it was for me. I had blurred vision in one eye a few times, but it would go away. I had body twitching forever it seemed like. After a meal I would have palpitations due to the digestion process. Tachycardia, pulse over 100, mine was 133. ... (13 replies)
... It's an emerging trend to come forward with anxiety problems, and I have seen many patients struggle with these. ... (2 replies)
... visited my GP many times and ended up in ER once due to the going unconscious part, many blood tests were done but nothing out of ordinary apart from raised MCV and MCH, RBC was border of low. I suggested anemia but it was instantly dismissed. Basically I got no answer. ... (0 replies)
... Hi Hope someone can help me with thid i had b12 test and iron studies done results serum iron,6 normal is (10 to 33) transferrin IBC 71normal is(45-750) transferrin saturation 9% Normal(16-20) serum ferritinassay23ug/L Normal (15 -290 my hemoglobin levels are 130G/L normal 115-160) My full blood count is normal (5 replies)


Associated Tags: ferritin low candida b12 vitamin d, folic, paxil, prozac, xanax, zoloft

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:39 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!