It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Anemia Board Index
Board Index > Anemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 Showing 1 - 20 of 31 for twitching with b12. (0.010 seconds)


... Hi and welcome to the board....those are all symptoms of b12 deficiency yes and at 405 I'd say you were borderline and could definitely be symptomatic... ... (2 replies)
... My neurologist that I had been seeing then decided that there was nothing neurologically wrong with me and refused to see me anymore. ... (6 replies)
... ce I was a baby, my hemoglobin has been slightly low. My mom was told to increase my iron rich foods. However, out of all 8 of her children, I was the only one with this issue. ... (6 replies)

... I had sympyoms I bet for a year before they discovered H. pylori. I too thought it was stress. I had terrible fatigue, joint pain, headaches, twitching and bloated stomach. No pain. Weird. I finally went to my Dr. for fatigue and joint pain. Ended up at a rheumie who sent me to a gastrologist . ... (7 replies)
... Hello all. I have been dealing with several symptoms for about a year now. I have posted here a few times and also on the Thyroid Board. ... (57 replies)
... so much that I worried I had some other disease. It took weeks for it to go away after my B12 levels had come up. You may need shots more often. Press them to test your levels again. ... (8 replies)
... s causing your vibrations. One leg symptom I did have constantly was twitching in my thighs. Ugh! That seems to have gone away, but now I sometimes have twitching in my rear end! And if I went outside when it was hot, it felt like someone was snapping rubber bands against my legs. ... (6 replies)
Symptoms
Jul 7, 2006
... I have a B12 defieciency... ... (3 replies)
B12
Apr 2, 2013
... Hi All I was wondering how many people suffer from twitches and electrical impulses running up and down their legs all day and pulsing in the thighs I was just diagnosed with border line b12 deficiency ,my levels are 156 normal borderline is 150, my vitamin d is low at 47 normal over 50,my ferritin was 19 the lowest normal level is 30, my hemogloblin is normal My legs feel... (0 replies)
... postural problems, makes for awkward walking, but no actual problems with mobility. Could be partially due to sitting in front of a computer too long, lack of proper exercise, etc. ... (3 replies)
B12 deficiency
Jan 25, 2008
... My B12 was tested twice and come back with a reading of 116. They decided on injections for treatment. I had to wait for 4 weeks to get the 1st injection, and it hasn't seemed to have 'kicked' in. ... (18 replies)
My B12 ordeal
Aug 21, 2007
... I found this forum interesting. especially people sharing their B12 experiences as i myself was diagnosed with deficiency 3 months back. I am 25 years old male. ... (6 replies)
... Vitamin B12 is normal at 361. ... (18 replies)
... Dr. called and b12 at 1200. Great . But I had the shot on sunday and bloodwork monday. Is this a true picture of b12 and should I be symptom free? ... (7 replies)
... well, some people say 361 is far from optimal. did they check homocysteine? better test for B12 (and folate) deficiency. but I just reread your first post you say your hemoglobin was 130?? you are right that's definitely not anemic. also, how was your MCV? anyway I hope you can figure out the cause of this issue. (18 replies)
... Anyway, doc did MRI of brain that found a "focus" that he didn't seem concerned about, so he ordered B12 blood test. ... (2 replies)
Low B12?
Sep 15, 2008
... been experiencing numbness in my hands and feet. I've also been finding it hard to use my hands and find that the muscles in my arms and legs and neck have been twitching for no reason. ... (8 replies)
... You are apparently someone with a handful of problems that may be harmless to the body, but are very disabilitating none the less. ... (2 replies)
... I remember my hematologist saying that a healthy B12 level should be above 450...we never discused ferritin...and I don't know what mine was at that time.My ferritin was 11 in sept.'05..... ... (10 replies)
... Hi Hope someone can help me with thid i had b12 test and iron studies done results serum iron,6 normal is (10 to 33) transferrin IBC 71normal is(45-750) transferrin saturation 9% Normal(16-20) serum ferritinassay23ug/L Normal (15 -290 my hemoglobin levels are 130G/L normal 115-160) My full blood count is normal (5 replies)


Associated Tags: b12 deficiency, folic, paxil, prozac, xanax, zoloft

Pages: 1 2

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:04 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!