It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Blood and Blood Vessel Board Index
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 2 of 2 for abs neutrophils blood test. (0.004 seconds)


... Thanks for your reply, I have managed to get a copy of the results: Platlets - 337 (150-500), seem to be increasing, 2nd result 340, 3rd result 371 MCH - 28 (27-31), 2nd result 27.4 WBC- 11.0 (3.8-11.0) Lymphocyte abs - 1.7 (1.0-4.0), keeps declining 2nd result 1.3, 3rd result 1.2 Neutrophils abs - 4.3 (2.0-8.0), rose to 8.7 then to 7.2 Monocytes abs - 0.7 (0.1-0.9)... (4 replies)
Blood test results
Nov 30, 2004
... Hi everyone - below are the results of my bood test - anybody have any opinions? Thanks in advance TSH WITH REFLEX THYROID STIM HORM 2.50 HEME PROFILE WBC 8.7 RBC 5.73 HEMOGLOBIN 15.5 (2 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:30 AM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!