It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Blood and Blood Vessel Board Index
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 12 of 12 for alt blood test high results. (0.018 seconds)


... hroat just feels off. Lymph nodes in my neck always somewhat swollen. Also notice swollen lymph nodes below armpits some times. I used to sing, but can't sing high notes since this started. Referred to ENT, told it was likely acid reflux. Prilosec did nothing. Change of diet did nothing. ... (0 replies)
... Last December I had a routine blood test which showed I had high liver functions. ... (1 replies)
... ed and sore..go back to dr..he orders blod work right off.and sets up appt with internist..family dr then goes away til end of this month..i see internist before results of tests..he examines has no idea what is going on..i call for blood test results..and get... ... (0 replies)

... Previously, I had 2 other blood tests, and 2 HIV tests. I started testing after possible HIV exposure 5 months ago. ... (2 replies)
... I was just looking for some clarity on a recent blood test. ... (0 replies)
Blood Test Results
Nov 19, 2008
... smoker, overall healthy male. I started going to a new doctor and he ordered a CBC for me. Below are the results. Can anyone shed some light on what these results may indicate? ... (2 replies)
... recent blood test results more in normal range except: MCH was at 26.9 .. and indicated as Low and SGPT/ALT was at 79 and indicated as High what do these readings mean? (0 replies)
... Below, I have 3 months of report, ever since my exposure via hand job at the massage parlor.. The exposure was on Aug 9th, 2007. _____________ Aug 13, 2007 _____________ WBC:6.2 RDW: 31 RBC 4.722; PLATELETS: 31100 Hemoglobin: 15.0 NEUTROPHILS: 45 Hemmatocrite:43 LYMPHS: 46 MCV:92 MONOCYTES: 7 (0 replies)
... can cause certain counts in your blood to be elevated. It's not really a big deal, and looking at your blood counts, other than the fact that you are VERY SLIGHTLY anemic, there's really not much else going on. ... (1 replies)
Test results
May 23, 2006
... I'm just curious what my test mean. I have two blood tests that says it's high can you first tell me what the test for and 2nd are they very high? ... (1 replies)
... I was wondering if anyone could shed some light on some blood test results. ... (1 replies)
... Blood and mucus in stool. No blood on toilet paper. ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: abnormal blood work, hepatitis b, hepatitis c, hiv

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:09 AM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!