It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Blood and Blood Vessel Board Index
Pages: 1 Showing 1 - 20 of 27 for blood work neutrophils. (0.007 seconds)


... and noticed that my WBC, lymphocytes and neutrophils have all been declining over the last 2 years. ... (1 replies)
... Got blood work results and Lymphocytes is 48. ... (0 replies)
... I know this post is old but I was doing a search and came across it. I am also 8 weeks pregnant and had blood work done which showed low lymphocytes and high neutrophils. I am now wondering if maybe pregnancy has something to do with it? ... (2 replies)

... my husband is 65 years old and recently had blood work done. Some of the results are bothersome. ... (4 replies)
... I recently had blood work done as I was suffering from symptoms of a UTI. ... (0 replies)
Blood count back!!
Sep 14, 2006
... hi all, liver test are up but dont know those levels severe pain underneath arm around rib cage very severe. here is lab ,WBC 8.2 x10e3/ul 4.0 to 10.5 Rbc 4.74 x10e6/ul 3.80-5.10 hemoglobin 14.3 g/dl 11.5-15.0 hematocrit 41 % 34.0-44.0 mcv 88 fl 80-98 mch 30.1 pg 27.0-34.0 mchc 34.3 g/dl 32.0-36.0 rdw 13.8% 11.7-15.0 (1 replies)
... ve. I had one doctor say it could be cancer or a cold, but I wasn't ill and its been like this for over three years. Could be longer but that's when I first had blood work. One doctor said that it's higher in smokers, I quit and still high. One doctor says it's nothing. ... (10 replies)
... Congrats on your pregnancy - hope all goes well for you! I am now about 27 weeks along, and nothing more came of those lab results. The doctor never had any concern, but I have not had any other blood work done (other than to follow my levels for my thyroid condition). I have had a pretty smooth pregnancy, so you may be right that it is just an indication of pregnancy. Good... (2 replies)
... headaches, and i feel "full" every time i eat or drink anything. i complained that i feel like the lipitor is causing the acheyness etc. doc blew it off until blood work and then he is rushing things. maybe they know more and dont tell you until you see a specialist. any feedback is appreciated. ... (1 replies)
Abnormal CBC
Jan 14, 2014
... l like I have been struggling with help from healthcare providers especially my primary care provider. I feel like she is being dismissive. Recently I had some blood work drawn CBC, CMP, and Mono Spot test. CMP and Mono Spot test negative. My CBC shows elevated WBC, HCT, and absolute Neutrophils. ... (0 replies)
... Im new to this Health Board, just found it last night. Im a 36 year old female. Ive had Low White Cells for the past 3 years. Before this my blood work was normal. My White Cell Count hovers between 2.5 and 3. ... (6 replies)
... I'm new to this board and I have been reading all the blood related threads with extreme interest. I'm having some problems with my joints and blood. First I need to give a little background on my problems. ... (16 replies)
Test Results
Jul 30, 2012
... I had blood work done recently, doctor didn't seemed concern. ... (1 replies)
... Finally, I went to doctor Nov 17. They measured my temp as 96.2 F. The TSH blood test was 4.35. Doctor refused to do any other tests, though when I went back ten days later, he said there was nothing wrong with me and 4. ... (3 replies)
... Recently had blood work for a routine physical. My WBC was 2.5 and am VERY worried. All other numbers were in normal range except MCHC 31. ... (0 replies)
... he past year that are concerning. Some symptoms include fatigue light headache, sympton sort of like having the cold, Erectile disfunction .. Recently I had some blood work drawn CBC, twice, in may and september. ... (0 replies)
... count is a count of the actual number of white blood cells per volume of blood. Both increases and decreases can be significant. ... (1 replies)
MDS Questions
Jul 27, 2004
... these latest test results might be indicative of a development of the beginning of MDS. I'm not sure my family history has been considered when evaluating this blood work. The immunologist who ordered the tests never even mentioned these abnormal results, or even suggested any further investigation. ... (0 replies)
... white blood cell count can be increased with an increase of neutrophils. ... (1 replies)
... Hello. I have had abnormal blood tests for the past 5 months, most of which are slowly getting higher. ... (2 replies)


Associated Tags: decreased wbc, leukocytes, leukopenia, low wbc, neutrophils

Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:25 AM.





2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!