It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Blood and Blood Vessel Board Index
Pages: 1 2 Showing 1 - 20 of 33 for high lymphocytes and low neutrophils. (0.009 seconds)


... I am on cytoxan and predisone and just received my last blood test results. My labs a month ago were WBC 3. ... (2 replies)
... what can low lymphocytes and high neutrophils indicate? ... (1 replies)
... my baby is 25 month old. She had high temp. for 5 days. 2 antibiotics and no change. ... (0 replies)

... I know this post is old but I was doing a search and came across it. I am also 8 weeks pregnant and had blood work done which showed low lymphocytes and high neutrophils. I am now wondering if maybe pregnancy has something to do with it? ... (2 replies)
... I recently started having severe lower back pain and they put me on a three day course of prednisone which has helped some but not much. No xrays yet but they did do bloodwork. ... (1 replies)
... I'm so glad to hear you don't think that is all that low. I have been worried about it. Lymphocytes - 42.6% Neutrophils - 43% (indicated as low) Monocytes 10.6% (indicated as high) I have no idea what the above % mean... I did get an appt with my internist next week to check it out again. A friend today asked how my habits were different during the week (that... (4 replies)
... My doc said that I am reaching my limit for being on Cytoxan. I have been on since Oct 2008 and was slowly reducing my dose so that I would be off this month. ... (2 replies)
... for over a year and have been anemic, and fatigued. Iron supplements did not help. ... (0 replies)
... I eat healthy and consume a lot of iron. And yet I have Iron Deficiency Anemia... I was just diagnosed, and the doctor sent me for all types of tests. ... (2 replies)
... I get colds constantly, my nose is always running, recurrent ear infections, headaches, and severe leg aches at night. My doctor told me my white cell count was high, and my neutrophil's were abnormally high, and my lymphocytes were on the low side. ... (0 replies)
... Wbc Low at 4.36 normal is 4. ... (2 replies)
... Got blood work results and Lymphocytes is 48. ... (0 replies)
... came back with my Neutrophils at 75. ... (2 replies)
... stranded DNA for Lupus and RF factor negative. ANA test is still pending. ... (8 replies)
... I have just had some blood test results back and wondered what they might indicate: White blood cells - high Lymphocytes absolute - very low Neutrophils absolute - high Monocytes absolute - high Eosophils absolute - very low Basophils absolute -very low Ferritin - very low Albumin - high (4 replies)
... One of the things you should look at is how the lymphocyte and monocytes change in relationship to the other. ... (3 replies)
Low WBC
Mar 25, 2015
... am. It is showing a low white blood count, which I have never had and it is totally freaking me out. They also did a manual differential. ... (0 replies)
... my husband is 65 years old and recently had blood work done. Some of the results are bothersome. ... (4 replies)
... Thanks for your reply, I have managed to get a copy of the results: Platlets - 337 (150-500), seem to be increasing, 2nd result 340, 3rd result 371 MCH - 28 (27-31), 2nd result 27.4 WBC- 11.0 (3.8-11.0) Lymphocyte abs - 1.7 (1.0-4.0), keeps declining 2nd result 1.3, 3rd result 1.2 Neutrophils abs - 4.3 (2.0-8.0), rose to 8.7 then to 7.2 Monocytes abs - 0.7 (0.1-0.9)... (4 replies)
Cbc test
Nov 11, 2007
... i went to the er the other night and found out i have pneumonia. i got my blood test backand it says i have 12.6 wbc that is high lymphocytes 12.1 is low neutrophils is high 80.4 eosinophils is low .3 mono is high .9 and seg is high 10.1. is this all because of being sick or should i be following up with my doctor? ... (1 replies)


Associated Tags: cytoxan, lymphocytes, neutrophils, prednisone

Pages: 1 2

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:21 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!