It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



High Cholesterol Message Board


High Cholesterol Board Index


Just got my results after taking RYR for a couple of months, and they are fantastic! TC went from 288 to 176, LDL from 200 to 110, and Triglycerides from 141 to 101! The only drawback was that the HDL dropped a whopping 14 points from 60 to 46. I've been taking 600 mg. daily of Nature's Plus Extended Release RYR for 6 weeks, and I took a non-standardized version of RYR for about a week or so before that. Also take 3 grams Omega-3 and 1200 mg. Kyolic Aged Garlic Extract daily. Now, does anyone know how I can get my HDL back up again?





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:19 AM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!