It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


High Cholesterol Board Index
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 8 of 8 for total bilirubin is 1 6. (0.021 seconds)


Improved results!
Jan 31, 2007
... Total bilirubin of 1.6 is probably nothing to worry about... ... (5 replies)
Improved results!
Jan 30, 2007
... Recently I posted with my lab results, and described how my doctor wanted to put me on statins. Here is the post if you are interested. ... (5 replies)
... other test results COMPREHENSIVE METABOLIC PANEL - Details Printer friendly page--New window will open About This Test Details Past Results Graph of Past Results (13 replies)

Results are In
May 3, 2001
... s in preparation for my physical tomorrow. I started on 5 mg lipitor in September, increased to 10 mg in October and have continued on 10mg since then, for about 6 months. The numbers in parenthesis are my last lab values. ... (5 replies)
... from 149 to 78. My totol cholesterol actually when up. Kind of disappointed with the LDL going up! Also my total Bilirubin when from 1.5 to 1.8. I guess all those hype about taking natural supplements to lower cholesterol is just hype! ... (6 replies)
... I completed the HDL test on my home meter and it showed 25 which was disappointing. I have yet to test my Trigylercides which I will do tonight. Total cholesterol showed at 150. Is it possible to have higher Trigylercides numbers than total cholesterol? ... (2 replies)
... Bilirubin, Total 1. ... (9 replies)
... and my triglycerides went down instead of up. Anyway, I had to reduce the Niacin I took from 1500 mg to 500 mg because it was resulting in elevated bilirubin and wreaking havoc on my hepatic panel. I expected to lose the benefit to my HDL by having it drop, and for my LDL to go up some. ... (12 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:13 PM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!