It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Chronic Fatigue Message Board


Chronic Fatigue Board Index


Hi. I am hoping someone can help me figure out what is wrong with me. My main issue is fatigue but I also have a recurring hive in the same place over a lymph node on my neck.
I can see and feel a chain of lymph nodes along the right side of my neck- 3 drs have told me they are nothing to worry about. However, every few weeks I get 1 hive directly over a lymph node on my neck in the same place. I don't get them any where else.

Here are the rest of my symptoms:

For the past year, i have been experiencing lethargy, fatigue, tiredness. I don't feel like myself. I have some gained weight and just don't feel right.

I have foggy thinking, inability to concentrate, dizziness/balance, I feel like I am floating away, feel like I am in a dream. Sometimes, I have to stop and think what I am doing, kind of "reset" my mind. Occasional headaches. mental confusion; feeling "out of it"

During the afternoon, I will begin to feel dizzy, tired, weird or delirious around the same time every day.
Sometimes grainy vision, feeling like in a tunnel. Strange behavior- like I am a zombie. I will eat and zone out while I am eating, zone out while working or reading or doing anything

All blood tests performed came back normal. All thyroid levels came back within the normal ranges, ANA came back fine, glucose and Hemoglobin A1C normal

What could this be?
[QUOTE=Sunnie81;4985472]Hi. I am hoping someone can help me figure out what is wrong with me. My main issue is fatigue but I also have a recurring hive in the same place over a lymph node on my neck.
I can see and feel a chain of lymph nodes along the right side of my neck- 3 drs have told me they are nothing to worry about. However, every few weeks I get 1 hive directly over a lymph node on my neck in the same place. I don't get them any where else.

Here are the rest of my symptoms:

For the past year, i have been experiencing lethargy, fatigue, tiredness. I don't feel like myself. I have some gained weight and just don't feel right.

I have foggy thinking, inability to concentrate, dizziness/balance, I feel like I am floating away, feel like I am in a dream. Sometimes, I have to stop and think what I am doing, kind of "reset" my mind. Occasional headaches. mental confusion; feeling "out of it"

During the afternoon, I will begin to feel dizzy, tired, weird or delirious around the same time every day.
Sometimes grainy vision, feeling like in a tunnel. Strange behavior- like I am a zombie. I will eat and zone out while I am eating, zone out while working or reading or doing anything

All blood tests performed came back normal. All thyroid levels came back within the normal ranges, ANA came back fine, glucose and Hemoglobin A1C normal

What could this be?[/QUOTE] you could have ebv i have had it for 8 years
finaly got help from a holistic dr in bonita springs fl i hAVE seen all others and never got relief.





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:33 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!