It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Cosmetic / Plastic Surgery Message Board


Cosmetic / Plastic Surgery Board Index


Yes, it can be done. I had what was called Tuberous Breasts which meant that my right Aerola was slightly larger and puffy and the left look normal. My plastic surgeon re-shaped and cut the excess skin off and re-attached it. I also had a lift along with the implants. I have had problems ever since having this done. The incision where the aerola was re-attached has a permanent stitch inside which allows it to be held up to it's original position. I have had red dark circles along the incision ever since having them done and I've been going back to the doctor 2 times a week. I went back today because it had came back and I was given antibotics to see if they would help. I've had about 5 cultures done to see if it is an infection and it's not so they don't know what is causing the redness. I go back on Friday so I hope these antibotics help by then because I surely don't want to have to go back into the operating room. I hope this helps you. I would get all the information that you would before electing for this surgery.





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:21 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!