It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Hepatitis Message Board


Hepatitis Board Index
Board Index > Hepatitis | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Hey all..I w/ to the Doc today and finally got my lab results from a month ago..However,I am confused as to what the numbers mean..Can anyone help me understand?

Hematogoly= Bilipanel
Bilirubin total=1.0
Bilirubin direct=0.2
Bilirubin indirect=0.8

Routine Chemistry

Alkaline Phosphatase=110
ALT (SGPT)=29
AST (SGOT)=30
Gamma Glut Trans=41 (abnormal)/High

WBC=3.0
RED BLOOD CELL COUNT=3.61/LOW
HEMOGLOBIN=11.2/LOW
HEMATOCRIT=33.1/LOW
MCV=91.8
MCH=31.0
MCHC=33.8
RDW=16.2/HIGH
PLATELETS-AUTOMATED=131
LYMPHOCYTES=46.0
NEUTROPHILS=46.0/LOW

ANYONE KNOW WHAT THESE MEAN? THERE ARE ALOT OF ABNORMALATIES I NOTICE :confused:





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:32 AM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!