It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Hepatitis Message Board


Hepatitis Board Index
Board Index > Hepatitis | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Results are in!
Jan 10, 2003
Genotype: 2b(M)

Biopsy: Moderate perilubular necrosis 3/10, Moderate portal inflamation 3/4, and Bridging fibrosis 3/4, No cirrhosis Score: 9 of 22

AST: 83 (15-37 normal)
ALT: 267 (30-65 normal)

Alk Phos, Total Bili, Total Protein, Albumin <-All normal.

My viral count went up 2 million in just a month but from what I've read I'm not too concerned. Viral counts seem to flucuate often.

I'm really pleased about the genotype. This is one of the easier genos to treat, right? I'm a little concerned about the stage of fibrosis. I'm at 3. Isnt 4th stage fibrosis cirrhosis.

If anyone would care to comment on any of the this, I;d really appreciate it.


Thanks.

Sam





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:32 AM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!