It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Infertility Board Index
Board Index > Infertility | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 Showing 1 - 20 of 39 for nausea after cycle. (0.014 seconds)


... Does anyone have nausea and fatique around ovulation? ... (7 replies)
... But I haven't used the natural progesterone cream during this cycle yet. ... (7 replies)
... My luteal phase got longer during this cycle. It's been 14 days so far. I think raspberry leaf tea did it , I drank a few cups of raspberry leaf tea. It also might be an effect of acupuncture. I didn't use progesterone cream this cycle. I applied the natural progesterone cream during my 2 previous cycles. My lp was 8-9 days 3 months ago. So it's my cd25 and temps are staying... (7 replies)

... CMarie it must be the BEST feelings in the world to hear two little heartbeats, I cannot wait to reach to that stage, get up in the morning with nausea feeling, feel yukky with the food smell....oh gosh when will I get that day. ... (21 replies)
... lp you feel better, but not sure if I can or not. I have had it both ways with my IUI's. I have had 4 of them and with the 1st one I had cramps so bad for days after and also sore breasts, but I had that pretty much the whole time I was on Clomid. ... (7 replies)
Fresh IVF cycle
Sep 8, 2009
... My egg retrieval on Friday went better than the first round in term of the anesthesia. RE gathered 12 eggs (vs 14 eggs last time). ICSI was attempted on 11 of the 12 (the last egg was probably immature ... that happened last time also) and 9 of the attempted 11 eggs fertilized (10 fertilized last time). They thought that they would have to do a day 3 transfer, but called me... (124 replies)
... Hi! I've tried IUI in my last cycle and even though I seemed to have almost all the signs of pregnancy ie. tender breasts, fatigue, nausea I got my period a couple of days before it was due... In addition to these symptoms I also had a white milky discharge which I had never gotten before. ... (6 replies)
... is Sep 15th and she has had absolutely NO symptoms, no pain or cramps... In the previous cycle, when we were trying to conceive on Clomid, she had cramps, some nausea and vomiting... but this time she has had nothing... ... (1 replies)
Fresh IVF cycle
Sep 28, 2009
... n the way home I had a melt down. This two week waiting period is awful. I have had sum nausea. My breast tenderness went away. I have even lost a few pounds after I finished the steriods I was on. I don't understand. Ame, did u go out and buy a hpt before you had your blood test? ... (124 replies)
... I'm in complete and utter shock... MY FIRST BFP EVER!!!! :D After so many BFNs, I honestly didn't much trust that second line, I had to confirm with a digital test. And, sure enough, "pregnant"! My doctor had me come in for a beta today and gave me the numbers: hcg - 116 / p4 - 20+. I still can't believe it. It's my dad's birthday on Saturday. I can't think of a better... (121 replies)
... although the nausea after anesthesia was a killer! ... (40 replies)
... hours was reason to call. Also, he had me monitoring edema and urine output. He had me keep a log of how much I drank and how many times I urinated per day. Nausea is another sign and he would have me measure my abdomen daily to keep track of my girth. ... (4 replies)
Clomid Question
Aug 2, 2002
... It seems as though I may have ovulated on cycle day 20, that is when my temperature elevated and it has remained high until now, I am currently on cycle day 27 waiting to see if I am pg. ... (2 replies)
... I am sorry about your AF. I hope that you can get your next cycle started soon. ... (75 replies)
... Yes, we did donor IUI after 5 failed IUI's with Clomid, injectables, natural, etc. ... (7 replies)
HSG Results?
Nov 22, 2006
... g, thats pretty common in pregnancy, I speak from personal experience. That and the lap was to try to clear your tube, and you know they say you're more fertile after a lap. Theres still an opening in your tube, its very possible. ... (31 replies)
... Anyway... Cycle day 14 here. ... (1 replies)
Glusophage...
May 2, 2003
... The only thing that would regulate my cycle was BC pills which gave me High Blood Pressure, so I just waited for a natural cycle. Sometimes it was 6 months between cycles. ... (18 replies)
... was 30,000...even worse. Things were looking pretty bad. My estrogen was going up, even on no meds. The entire time I have been feeling awful. I have had bad nausea and vomiting, abdominal tenderness, bloating, weight gain, etc. Then yesterday I started feeling better and today I feel much better. ... (75 replies)
... BDing in right times for the software to evaluate we had a 'high' chance of conceiving re. timing, nausea, 8DPO and on CD26etc. But after checking my pulse, she said she didn't think I was, but would not do certain things just in case. ... (69 replies)




Pages: 1 2

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:05 AM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!