It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Leukemia Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Re: Help please
Apr 16, 2003
My last two general blood test were from Dec. 6, and dec. 20.
on dec 20 my wbc was 4.0 which is just in range as normal is 4.0-11.0 on Dec. 6 my wbc was 8.0
dec 20 rbc-4.16 (low, normal is 4.20-5.40)
dec 6 rbc 4.59
theres a bunch of other abb. here... and my platelet count jumped all over.... heh.....





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:17 PM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!