It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Leukemia Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Recently had blood work for a routine physical. My WBC was 2.5 and am VERY worried. All other numbers were in normal range except MCHC 31.3 (31.5-35.7), Neutrophils 39 (40-74), Monocytes 13 (4-12) and Neutrophils (Absolute) 1.0 (1.4-7.0). My doc felt there is nothing to worry about but wanted me to get checked by hematologist. I have an appt with him on Wed, but am so worried that I can't eat or sleep. Should I be worried? I have no other symptoms except maybe a sore throat every once in a while. No cold, flu, fever, fatigue, etc. (43 year old female)





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:12 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!