It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Leukemia Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Just wondering how your appointment went. I'm 42 and went for a check up and I have low wbc 2.7, then 3.5 the second lab test. I also have low platelet of 147/143, and low absolute grans 1.4/2.0

I've been referred to a Hematologist who I see on May 13th. Wondering what will happen. I'm guessing more blood work and then maybe a bone marrow biopsy??





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:32 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!