It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 Showing 1 - 20 of 25 for cll tired. (0.002 seconds)


... (3 replies)
... four years now. I was so angry at my Doc. He made me think I was crazy for two years. I went to the mayo clinic and in the report it said have was confirmed with CLL two years ago and two years prior to that I had leukocytosis. My white count in now 23 and my lymph count is about 85. I am in the watch and wait period. ... (3 replies)
... I am 67 and was diagnosed with Stage 2 CLL in June after a BMB and blood tests. In Watch and wait with 11q deletion, unmutated, positive Zap 70, Neg. ... (2 replies)

... My mom was diagnosed with CLL almost 20 years ago when she was 40. She started out with oral chemo and over the years her treatment has had to get more aggressive. ... (9 replies)
... gr. gram dx. with CLL in 2003. ... (6 replies)
... I just get tired and bruise a bit, but mostly have been feeling okay. ... (9 replies)
... Please do not take offense, because I simply want to offer a suggestion. I am on an entirely different board (not related to health) that is quite active. After almost four years on that board, I felt I had gotten all I needed as far as support. I also made some good friends as a result of sharing my struggles and strengths. There are lots of scared, hurting, confused... (1 replies)
... My boyfriend was diagnosed with chronic lymphocytic leukemia 6 months ago, and one month ago found out he also has congestive heart failure. I was wondering are the two related? He is only 49 years old. He started out just having PVCs, then he started getting tired, and his heart skips all the time, even on beta blockers. I just don't know how to deal with all of this, he is... (0 replies)
... He isn't having any treatment at the moment which is really frustrating because we feel so helpless. he is in pretty good health though, except for being pretty tired most of the time and having swollen lymph nodes in his neck. ... (9 replies)
CLL
Apr 13, 2004
... i refered myself to a cancer doctor today because i am tired of the doctor games treating everything but what i need done wheather it is heraditary or not i have things going on that are not right i did work in a factory for 9 years making seats and the chemicals they used on materail was bad i know to workers i worked with that died of lung cancer my grandmother died of... (19 replies)
CLL
Apr 10, 2004
... i am seeing a rhematolist my wbc went from 7.2 to 9.6 my rbc went from 4.45 to 4.75 my platelet went from 400 down to 365 my ck levals are high my hematocrit are high and my mpv is low but no one is saying anything i am alway so tired and bones hurt and wake up with brusis im stumped (19 replies)
CLL
Apr 9, 2004
... i am also curious on wbc count my red and wbc count are both going up i have to many red cells and thick blood have had flu symptoms long time and very tired most of time bones hurt (19 replies)
... hi, im sorry to hear that you are ill. i dont think it is caused by stress, my dad has CLL and his mother before him did, so there is possibly a genetic factor involved. my dad was diagnosed 11 yrs ago. ... (10 replies)
... i totally know how you feel , i have been going back and forth to a blood dr for about 7 years now and every time my numbers are off he says it is cause of elevation but a couple weeks ago i had blood collecting in my eye and the eye dr told me go to your hematologist and i went to him and he said go to your nuerologist and i was like no someone has to know what is going on... (32 replies)
... (11 replies)
... (11 replies)
... (3 replies)
... Thank you for your reply, even though it probably was for the original poster. I do have CLL and I was 42 when I first got it. I am extremely tired but the Doc says it is just stress. I am not stressed because life happens and all I can do is keep my faith in God and get the treatment when I should. ... (11 replies)
... If you have a cold or stressed that can bring up your white blood count. But if it keeps coming back high then you need to have a bone marrow test done. I went to the Doctor for two years and my count kept coming back at 12-15, he kept saying it was just stress. Finally after two years of hearing this nonsense from my doctor I got mad and told him it is not stress, I am tired,... (32 replies)
... Hi, I've found a hardish swollen lymph node under my jaw about 4 months ago, the doctor gave me antibiotics but they didn't help. In fact I started getting chest and upper back pain. He did some blood tests, and repeated my wbc and liver test but said everything was ok. I began feeling exhausted along with my almost constant chest and back pain, and then had a horrid... (3 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:13 PM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!