It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 Showing 1 - 20 of 49 for leukemia wbc range. (0.007 seconds)


... You are ok, if your total wbc count is 6. ... (4 replies)
... Luckman Question Did your white blood cell count differential show abnormalities when your blood was taken? Just wondered. I Had a urinary tract infection & my blood wbc count was 19,000 and even after the infection went away well my doctor is very particular & just wants to make sure sending me to a hemotologist to just get everything checked out . I Get blood taken every 3... (13 replies)
... Sure doesn't sound like Leukemia to me? ... (13 replies)

... months ago, my WBC count was okay but my Neutrophils came up high 7. ... (0 replies)
... I would ask to see a haematologist and request a bone marrow aspiration to be on the safe side!! good luck (3 replies)
... WBC 4.1 range 4. ... (3 replies)
... i really dun know about health problems such leukemia so could anyone here help me? ... (0 replies)
... e cause of the pain. I don't have any symptoms of viral or bacterial infection. I have had a couple of low grade fevers here and there with no apparent cause. WBC came back at 14. ... (0 replies)
Is this leukemia?
Aug 14, 2010
... Also White blood cell count range 4. ... (1 replies)
... I have been having several CBC test since 2 years, everything appears normal and in range except, that I always have mild granulocyte cells floating around, and suppodsely in normal healthy people granulocyte should not appear on CBC test. ... (0 replies)
... Another concerning thing on my bloodword this week was a low WBC and low neutrophil count. WBC was 3.1. I have never had a low WBC, ever. Don't know the neutrophil count but it was out of range low. ... (0 replies)
... I hope I will get a few responses on this. I am a mom of a 2.5 year old and I have myself worried sick. He seems to bruise easily. He has been marginally anemic since he was 1. Every once in a while, he will say his knee hurts, or his elbow hurts. He is such an active little boy and bumps himself quite a bit, so I didn't worry a lot. He just had new lab work. His B12... (2 replies)
WBC levels
Feb 7, 2007
... time to find the culprit. It could be a number of different things, yes, including leukemia. The only way they can definately diagnose or rule out any form of leukemia is by a Bone Marrow Biopsy. ... (5 replies)
... never really thought or worried about his skin untill the WBC came back and started reading symptoms of leukemia. I don't know how long it will take to get into the specialist, I hope not long. ... (2 replies)
... a high b -12 level is a good thing provided there is not an underlying illness going on. You have not quoted anything that sounds dangerous. But, if you continue to have doubts and want to pursue it, check with a liver specialist since that is where the extra b12 gets stored. (2 replies)
... Also, in the year, I've had several CBC and my WBC and RBC is always in range. This time it was low at 3. ... (2 replies)
Wbc
Aug 29, 2007
... I don't know where else to go about a low wbc. My count was 3.9 and the range for this lab is 4. ... (0 replies)
... That is a bit high but it could indicate a strong immune system especially if you have just had a round of antibiotics, are a person who rarely has illness, or many other little glitches with testing etc. If you do not feel sick, then it is definitely no reason to panic. The ranges that are established are standard based on 95% of population considered to be in good health,... (2 replies)
... ving blood test results done. I also have to see an ENT specialist because I keep having really bad nosebleeds and he told me that I have over the past times, my WBC has been a reoccurring problem. It keeps coming back low. Apparently, before my illness started my blood counts were always normal and well within the range. ... (1 replies)
... ction, allergies and asthma which can also increase the eosiniphils but usually not to the level they are at. I was sent to a cancer dr that was convinced I had leukemia but when he took bone marrow it showed no cancer. ... (0 replies)




Pages: 1 2

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:50 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!