It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 Showing 41 - 53 of 53 for low range wbc. (0.009 seconds)


... t were not getting sick. I didn't always get a fever with these illnesses but as time wore on, they became more frequest. My doctor ran some tests and noticed my WBC was low constantly. It would range from 2.6 to 3. ... (2 replies)
... The doctor would know for sure if the values were out of range for the child. Children have different range references than adults as well. If the child continues to have symptoms after 3 months from last tests. Have the doctors check again. ... (2 replies)
... wasnt heavy to begin with. I had one of these mother intuitions and decided to pick up her lab results from the hospital. Has I was reading them I found that her WBC was low, RBC low, Hemoglobin low, hematocrit Low, and Anion Low. Her spinal fluid was negative for meningitis but she had a Low spinal fluid glucose. ... (1 replies)

Help please
Apr 16, 2003
... on dec 20 my wbc was 4.0 which is just in range as normal is 4. ... (2 replies)
... Hi, My son's bloodtests (routine) came back with some values flagged as High or Low: IgA 68.0 Low (82-453mg/dl is normal) WBC 4.0 Low (4.5-13.0 th/mm3 normal) Neutrophils 34.5 Low (53.0-61.0% is normal) Lymphocytes 52.7 High (31.0-39% is normal) Abs Neutrophils 1.4 Low ... (2 replies)
... I have been having several CBC test since 2 years, everything appears normal and in range except, that I always have mild granulocyte cells floating around, and suppodsely in normal healthy people granulocyte should not appear on CBC test. ... (0 replies)
... Hi, everyone! First off, let me say that I'm so grateful to have a site like this to go to, with such wonderfully warm, caring, and informative people. I only wish none of us had a reason to be here. I've never posted here before, and because it's only 5 a.m., I can't think totally straight yet, so please bear with me. My primary care doctor referred me to a... (2 replies)
... The other symptoms could be due to a whole range of conditions that really need thorough investigation. Let's hope your new doctor will get them checked out. ... (1 replies)
... There is absolutely NO indication on your test results of leukemia! The only thing, and it is very minor, is that your red cell count is in the low end of range. The monocytes can up with a virus or infection, probably related to your cough. ... (13 replies)
... ving blood test results done. I also have to see an ENT specialist because I keep having really bad nosebleeds and he told me that I have over the past times, my WBC has been a reoccurring problem. It keeps coming back low. Apparently, before my illness started my blood counts were always normal and well within the range. ... (1 replies)
... I am very concerned with the low numbers in the absolute neutrophils and monocytes. All levels seem to be in the lower part even if in range. ... (1 replies)
... deficiency anemia, but my hematologist states that I don't have it, but I do have low iron. These were my last iron labs and they looked pretty good to me, considering my numbers have climbed. ... (7 replies)
... Arent the low Eosinophils and Basophils a bad sign? ... (22 replies)


Associated Tags: leukopenia, low white cell

Pages: 1 2 3

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:51 AM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!