It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 12 of 12 for low wbc and low mpv. (0.085 seconds)


Low CBC Counts
Jul 22, 2004
... oking for any types of diseases that would cause your lymphocytes to be dropping. The natural killer cells that would help to prevent infection seem to be pretty low if that is your total lymphocyte count. You did not indicate what the granulocytes are and they are important in keeping away bacterial infections. ... (5 replies)
Low CBC Counts
Jul 22, 2004
... I am new to the board and I am hoping someone could help explain my blood work to me. ... (5 replies)
... i don't know where to look for help. i have been to 7 dr.s and no one is helping me, i know something is wrong. please if anything sounds familiar, let me know. ... (1 replies)

CLL
Apr 10, 2004
... i am seeing a rhematolist my wbc went from 7.2 to 9.6 my rbc went from 4.45 to 4. ... (19 replies)
... headed, itchy dry skin, and other thyroid like symptoms off and on.. but my thyroid always comes back within normal limits. The last two CBC's I had done, has my Dr. ... (4 replies)
Lost..
Feb 12, 2013
... I honestly don't know where to turn..for the past 2 or 3 years I have had some really weird symptoms and blood work. I went in with a UTI and they found inflammed lympnodes in my mesentry and I also have two on the back of neck which I've had forever. ... (0 replies)
... far kidney function is fine but he has some scare lab results from a cbc. Can anyone help see if it is Leukemia. my Nurse practioner is not doing anything i ask and is takeing her sweet tiem with this. I just need help decifiring this. I am just freakingout a lot. anything will help. ... (0 replies)
... It does indicate infection of some kind. Perhaps the doctors think that you have an infection in your blood stream that is resistant to the usual antibiotic. The MPV stands for Mean Platelet Volume. ... (2 replies)
... I am very concerned with the low numbers in the absolute neutrophils and monocytes. All levels seem to be in the lower part even if in range. ... (1 replies)
... starting in 2002 they were 10.3, 8.8, 9.0, 8.2, 9.5 and the final one below was in Dec 2008 at 7.9. My sodium levels are always on the low side, I have an elevated ANA and I was just told my Vit. D was low. ... (0 replies)
... years I have had difficulty fighting infections...and no sooner am I off a course of antibiotics...I get sick again and each time is worse. ... (0 replies)
... years I have had difficulty fighting infections...and no sooner am I off a course of antibiotics...I get sick again and each time is worse. ... (2 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:22 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!