It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 12 of 12 for low wbc low mpv. (0.004 seconds)


Low CBC Counts
Jul 22, 2004
... oking for any types of diseases that would cause your lymphocytes to be dropping. The natural killer cells that would help to prevent infection seem to be pretty low if that is your total lymphocyte count. You did not indicate what the granulocytes are and they are important in keeping away bacterial infections. ... (5 replies)
Low CBC Counts
Jul 22, 2004
... I have had Low WBC's for awhile and they have been monitoring it. ... (5 replies)
... RBC, HIgh, then low WBC. HIC MPV? ... (1 replies)

... Hello Everyone, I'm not sure if I'm in the right place or not.. but I'm going a little nuts here. I haven't been feeling well for a really long time... Mostly tired, light-headed, itchy dry skin, and other thyroid like symptoms off and on.. but my thyroid always comes back within normal limits. The last two CBC's I had done, has my Dr. questioning whether I have... (4 replies)
Lost..
Feb 12, 2013
... I have had a high WBC for 2 or 3 years now but it keeps increasing..i'm anemic but I'm on iron and have been for years. My sed rate is also always high it never decreases. ... (0 replies)
... It does indicate infection of some kind. Perhaps the doctors think that you have an infection in your blood stream that is resistant to the usual antibiotic. The MPV stands for Mean Platelet Volume. ... (2 replies)
... rbc low 3.4 04. ... (0 replies)
... starting in 2002 they were 10.3, 8.8, 9.0, 8.2, 9.5 and the final one below was in Dec 2008 at 7.9. My sodium levels are always on the low side, I have an elevated ANA and I was just told my Vit. D was low. ... (0 replies)
... I am very concerned with the low numbers in the absolute neutrophils and monocytes. All levels seem to be in the lower part even if in range. ... (1 replies)
... :eek: Hi....I have been sick for sooooo long!!! For the last 2+ years I have had difficulty fighting infections...and no sooner am I off a course of antibiotics...I get sick again and each time is worse. Recently, my endocrinologist ordered bloodwork...including a cbc and there were 8 abnormalities, including a slightly elevated T3 (this will be resolved with thyroid meds).... (0 replies)
... Hi....I have been sick for sooooo long!!! For the last 2+ years I have had difficulty fighting infections...and no sooner am I off a course of antibiotics...I get sick again and each time is worse. Recently, my endocrinologist ordered bloodwork...including a cbc and there were 8 abnormalities, including a slightly elevated T3 (this will be resolved with thyroid meds). 2... (2 replies)
CLL
Apr 10, 2004
... i am seeing a rhematolist my wbc went from 7.2 to 9.6 my rbc went from 4.45 to 4. ... (19 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:59 PM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!