It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 17 of 17 for neutrophils high blood count. (0.005 seconds)


... An increase in neutrophils will cause the high white count. Neturophils are in indication of immune functioning and it sounds like your have something inflammatory going on. ... (1 replies)
... However on my last three blood test i had high white blood cell count on the three last occassions. also high neutrophils. they don't seem to be worryingly over i geuss. i also continue to have low potssium. and my esr has been raising. ... (1 replies)
... I got checked Complete Blood Count around 1.5 months back. ... (4 replies)

Blood test
May 27, 2009
... are related, and is basically just a measure of how much hemoglobin there is in each red blood cell, and therefore a partial measure of how much oxygen your red blood cells are able to carry. ... (1 replies)
... months ago, my WBC count was okay but my Neutrophils came up high 7. ... (0 replies)
... t have a diagnosis to explain these blood cell counts. How concerned should I be about the low neutrophils and high lymphocytes? ... (2 replies)
... Neutrophils auto count 2. ... (0 replies)
... ed as standard risk, therefore the treatment protocol is slightly shorter than that of a patient with cells in both marrow and central nervous system, classed as high risk. ... (1 replies)
Childhood ALL?
Jul 26, 2004
... Your post isn't upsetting at all! First of all, ALL is the type of leukemia that is USUALLY seen in kids (CLL is normally seen in adults). Secondly it really isn't that hard to diagnose....a complete blood count is often all you need (plus/minus a bone marrow aspirate/core biopsy). Third, the main complications with leukemia in kids is bleeding, fatigue, infections.... (2 replies)
... I'm 32 year old male, that has been sick since Jan 1. Started with a diagnosis of mono and anaplasmosis. Was sick for 6 weeks. High fever, extreme headaches, night sweats, body aches, pain over my spleen. That slowely went away for about 4 weeks, then started back up with a temp of 103. ... (1 replies)
A little worried
Sep 20, 2016
... and recently got some blood work back that I had done at the hospital for stomach pain. My platelets came in low at 140,000, anion Gap low at 4, neutrophils high 78. ... (0 replies)
... and now low neutrophils in all my tests, approx. 7 times and all high ... however, my actual WBC count is fine at 6. ... (4 replies)
... There are no actual problems with having low basophils. It would be bad if the basophils were high and it would also be a bad sign if the Eos were high. As your doctors told you your blood work is all in the normal range. ... (22 replies)
Leukemia?
Oct 13, 2011
... if my WBC is high he will start other tests for leukemia. ... (0 replies)
Any info please!
Jan 31, 2011
... am looking for any info or advice regarding Leukemia. I am 29 yrs old and thought I was very healthy. I recently became pregnant and my doctor found that I had high wbc. They had done several CBC's on me while I was pregnant and all came back high. Apparently it can be normal to have high wbc while pregnant. ... (1 replies)
... The highest WBC count they found was on this date also, being 19. ... (8 replies)
... That number probably represents a differential of WBC, since 98 percent WBC would mean there would be almost no red blood cells, which are usually on the order of 500 times more plentiful than WBC. ... (4 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:36 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!