It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1Showing 1 - 11 of 11 for neutrophils low infection. (0.005 seconds)


... i had a lot of labs done over these last 9 months, but i think this is the 1st time neutrophils were high. i know this time my lymphocytes were borderline low. ... (3 replies)
... Thought for sure inflamed muscles or joints were the cause of the pain. I don't have any symptoms of viral or bacterial infection. I have had a couple of low grade fevers here and there with no apparent cause. WBC came back at 14. ... (0 replies)
... Are there either a percentage of neutrophils or an "absolute neutrophil count" listed, because I'm not sure how to convert "254" into one of these? ... (1 replies)

... Aug. 2011 I developed horrible headaches, found random bruises all over my body, started losing my appetite and developed low back pain. ... (0 replies)
... (2 replies)
... I have been sick for about a year. Night sweats, bruising, diarrhea, dehydration, fatigue, bone pain, ugh. A year ago I was hospitalized for sepsis. I had a blood infection. Shortly after I began feeling unwell with diarrhea as my main symptom I guess. Found out I had a contracted, inflamed gallbladder with large square stones and had it removed. Shortly after the... (2 replies)
... Dear Anjolie, Firstly, I thankyou for your kind and understanding words, even though you are a total stranger, it means alot, so sincere thanks. Now, lets get down to the nitty gritty of your little boy, at least I know our diagnosis, I can get on with the job and challenge at hand, not knowing for such a long period of time would drive me insane. You need to dictate to... (1 replies)
Childhood ALL?
Jul 26, 2004
... he can succumb to an infection if not treated right away. ... (2 replies)
Blood test
May 27, 2009
... are low just in relation to the neutrophil count in terms of combining to equal your overall WBC count. ... (1 replies)
... We attributed B12 to the tingling. My iron was low and my ferritin was borderline. My thyroid panel indicated hypothyroid and I began Synthroid. ... (5 replies)
... weeks he has been running a high fever on and off and I take him to the Dr and his WBC is 34,000, hemoglobin and rbc are normal, his lymphocytes are Low, the Neutrophils are very high 24,000 and his monocytes are very high over 2,000, bands are 14. ... (1 replies)




Pages: 1

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:22 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!