It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 3 Showing 1 - 20 of 55 for neutrophils low. (0.003 seconds)


... I had a blood test done 5/3/12 and everything came back normal. WBC 6.3 RBC 4.15 Hgb 12.9 Hem 38.9 MCV 94 RBC, RDW 12.4 platelets 203 white blood cell differential automated (0 replies)
... i had a lot of labs done over these last 9 months, but i think this is the 1st time neutrophils were high. i know this time my lymphocytes were borderline low. ... (3 replies)
... I would also like to know your diagnosis. My father's blood work came back with panic low neutrophils absolute & high lymphs absolute. He has also had a dramatic weight loss. I am worried. The letter attached to the blood work stated that he was "stable status". He should call for an appointment if he had any questions. Thanks (4 replies)

... I have High Lymphocytes low Neutrophils. have been being monitored for Leukemia and Lymphoma for almost a year. I also have had severe groin pain for over 2 years. ... (4 replies)
... old's Neutrophils cound is 254. I am getting him retested tomorrow. ... (1 replies)
Low Neutrophils
Mar 28, 2007
... It sounds like your brother could have been exposed to radiation or other toxin that wiped out his wbc count. Sometimes HIV related illnesses can do that too. Wait to see what the doctor says. Cancer is not the only Cause of hematological illness. (4 replies)
Low Neutrophils
Mar 27, 2007
... He was given IV fluids as well as a potent antibiotic. The main reason for his admission was his dangerously low white blood cell count of 700. His neutrophil count was at zero. Daily his wbc count increased, slowly....700, 1100, 2200, 2900. ... (4 replies)
... Recently had blood work for a routine physical. My WBC was 2.5 and am VERY worried. All other numbers were in normal range except MCHC 31.3 (31.5-35.7), Neutrophils 39 (40-74), Monocytes 13 (4-12) and Neutrophils (Absolute) 1.0 (1.4-7.0). My doc felt there is nothing to worry about but wanted me to get checked by hematologist. I have an appt with him on Wed, but am so worried... (3 replies)
... Are there either a percentage of neutrophils or an "absolute neutrophil count" listed, because I'm not sure how to convert "254" into one of these? ... (1 replies)
... He had a blood test at the doctors and it's come back that his WBC is low at 2. ... (0 replies)
... s, 5 taken over the past 8 years. The last one was taken in 2014. They were all between 3.5 and 4. Platelets have always been right on the line of being too low. Neutrophils were consistently around 2. ... (6 replies)
... B12 and others were within normal range. However my WBC was at 2.6. He had me do another test a month later, that one was 2.7. Neutrophils were just above 1,000 each time. Monocytes are slightly lower than normal. Platelets at around 110 each time. RBC is normal. ... (6 replies)
... Greetings. I am a 38 y/o female with two young children. For the last few years I have had an elevated WBC with various inflammation symptoms. In the last month I have had a chronic distended abdomen (looks like I did when I was full term pregnant), pain under my left rib cage area and lower back pain, swelling throughout my body and a rapid weight gain of 10 lbs, I also... (0 replies)
... a bit. The doc mentioned that it was odd, but didn't know why. Also urea nigtrogen is consistently quite low. I have no idea if that means anything. I read that low BUN levels are usually insignificant but can mean liver problems. ... (2 replies)
... Your count is just mildly low. More importantly what were the results of your wbc differential (neutrophils, lymphocytes, monocytes, eosophils, basophils)? This may be able to tell you a little more. Have you went for your retest yet? Try not to worry - hopefully everything has returned to normal for you. Keep in touch. :wave: (1 replies)
... t have a diagnosis to explain these blood cell counts. How concerned should I be about the low neutrophils and high lymphocytes? ... (2 replies)
... Aug. 2011 I developed horrible headaches, found random bruises all over my body, started losing my appetite and developed low back pain. ... (0 replies)
... Abs Neutrophils 1. ... (2 replies)
... I am very concerned with the low numbers in the absolute neutrophils and monocytes. All levels seem to be in the lower part even if in range. ... (1 replies)
... Third Doctor thinks same thing. CBC is close to normal and Neutrophils aren't too bad to worry about. Borderline. Thinks it could be allergies or stress. ... (2 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:22 AM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!