It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Leukemia Board Index
Board Index > Leukemia | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 2 Showing 1 - 20 of 32 for wbc count of 3 7. (0.044 seconds)


Elevated WBC Count
Jan 13, 2003
... I was wondering if anyone could tell me what they think. I have had an elevated wbc for the past 7 years. Last year my doctor sent me to a oncology doctor to run some tests. ... (5 replies)
... My wife's past WBC count was always about 5. She just recently had a test and it is 3. ... (2 replies)
... months ago, my WBC count was okay but my Neutrophils came up high 7. ... (0 replies)

... for over 8 yrs now.It is constantly climbing. My most recent WBC was 22. ... (0 replies)
... (3 replies)
... I'm new and have been reading a lot of posts. I see a lot of knowledge here and hopefully someone can shed some light on my blood work. My normal wbc count has always been on low at 4. ... (3 replies)
... feel I need to share my story. In 1992 when I was 17 years old I got really sick with the flu and my mom took me to the hospital. I was admitted because my white count were extremely low. Doctors at that time thought that I might have leukemia. ... (10 replies)
... Luckman Question Did your white blood cell count differential show abnormalities when your blood was taken? ... (13 replies)
... When the first test in Nov of 2014 was taken... ... (0 replies)
... Sorry this is long, but I'm scared about this because of the increased monocyte and increased MPV. Also my hemoglobin level is on the lower side. That blood test was taken 2 weeks ago. ... (13 replies)
... reating abnormal shaped cells due to change in the DNA. Now what this all could mean is that either your bone marrow and stem cell formation are affected by lack of stored iron available, or that some how in the testing process some blood cells got damaged after they got into the testing tube. ... (4 replies)
... WBC count up from 9.9 to 12. ... (4 replies)
Cll
May 13, 2011
... Hi Bill, I am from Stevenage in the UK. It seems like we are at similar stages but with different rates of progress? ... (7 replies)
... I suppose the two things that concern me the most are the Floaters in my eyes and slight loss of vision in my right eye, especially when its dark, and the fact that I have dark circles under my eyes all the time. I dont know what to make of that. ... (22 replies)
... Just wanted to see if any of you could give some insight. ... (5 replies)
... and given transfusions. My count was really low. they called it ITP but couldn't figure out why I had it. I was diagnosed with Graves disease about ten years after, then Hashi's too. ... (2 replies)
... and now low neutrophils in all my tests, approx. 7 times and all high ... however, my actual WBC count is fine at 6. ... (4 replies)
... gave similar results although iron and ferritin were in the normal range. However, the 3rd CBB coincided with my return of fatigue. ... (5 replies)
Leukemia?
Oct 13, 2011
... if my WBC is high he will start other tests for leukemia. ... (0 replies)
... I felt nothing except for a little tiredness that I wrote off as working too much. A routine blood test back in January showed a WBC of 30. ... (13 replies)


Associated Tags: bone marrow biopsy, cll, high white count, leukemia

Pages: 1 2

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:13 PM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!