It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Lupus Message Board


Lupus Board Index
Board Index > Lupus | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


I've been having some testing done over the last couple weeks as recommended by my new neurologist. I'm still waiting for my MRI, MRA & MRV results. I did pick up a copy of my labwork last Friday though. It will be a couple weeks before I hear back from my doctor, but I'm trying to figure out some of the results so I can be prepared with questions to ask him. I'm hoping that based upon experience someone on this board can help me have a better understanding of what I'm reading and can help explain them to me.

ANA result: positive
ANA pattern: homogeneous
ANA titer: 1:640

Cardiolipin IGM: 16 (Intermedinate 13-20)

Angioten-I Conv: 358 (4-60 u/l) verified by repeat test

eGFR: 55 (60-130)

SGPT/ALT: 88 (10-56)



Thanks in advance,
MountainReader





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:08 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!