It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Lupus Board Index
Board Index > Lupus | 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pages: 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 10Showing 161 - 180 of 200 for lymph nodes and lupus. (0.037 seconds)


... Alikat, I am better with treatment than before treatment. Lymph nodes can enlarge in lupus, either tender or not. ... (8 replies)
Need help
Sep 9, 2004
... I am new at this and forgive me if I ask a lot of questions. But can anyone tell me if your platelelets have to be high to have lupus or can they be low? ... (10 replies)
... Hello...just wanted to get some information....been in the hospital for 2weeks and diagnosed with lupus and thrombocytopenia....I'm in pain, itching, no sense of taste, hair loss, extreme low potassium and swollen groin lymph nodes..... ... (3 replies)

... Hi all. I have been sick for two years. Boiuls down to some thyroid problems and Chronic Fatigue Syndrome since nothing ever really shows up on the blood work or ct's or miri's. ... (6 replies)
... I already have Type 1 Diabetes and Hashimoto's Disease. ... (6 replies)
... Now this rash started on my forehead and then spread down to my eyes and then nose. This doctor gave me a prednisone shot and dose pack. Neither worked. I got ahold of my PCP on Saturday morning and said go to the ER to IV steroids. ... (4 replies)
... Thanks very much for your reply and thoughts. ... (10 replies)
Atrophic Spleen
Dec 3, 2006
... I had to see a Hematologist a few weeks back because I have some enlarged lymph nodes in my groin, armpits and neck. They ran a CT scan on me and have detected a few things, but one of the things that they seem to be worried about is that my "spleen could not be detected" or it "was atrophic". ... (0 replies)
New symptoms
Nov 17, 2004
... feet as well as other "itchy" problems. I did have pre eclampsia severely in my first pregnancy and had all over itching due to "kidney issues" related to pre eclampsia and it was horrendous and insanity inducing and no scratch could fix it. ... (2 replies)
... make sure you saw my message to you. Your post was like a wish come true. I was searching to see if I could find any information on white blood cell counts in lupus and related autoimmune diseases. ... (3 replies)
... hypothyroidism. I have that and POSSIBLY also Lupus. Your symptoms are almost exactly what I deal with when my thyroid is out of whack and my meds need adjusted. ... (6 replies)
... I know exactly how you feel! I was diagnosed with Lupus when I was 16. I have had all of the problems you have, but have not had definite organ involvment. ... (14 replies)
Jeri & all
Mar 24, 2001
... that I had FM and that they'd be really tender if I was fatigued and not sleeping well. I was also encouraged to learn that one of the sets of FM points is at the base of the skull. ... (12 replies)
... I have not been feeling well on and off for the past five or six years. ... (4 replies)
... I'm new to this healthboard and hope that people can take a look help me see this clearly.... I just had my 4th visit with my Rheumatoligist Dr and again no clear diganosis! I'm so frustrated and I feel like I'm just going insane. For the past 5 years I've been getting worse and worse. ... (4 replies)
... Thanks for responding to my post. I have had my thyroid checked and it was fine. My ESR was high one time and normal the next. ... (6 replies)
... I had mono awhile back, but I'm not sure.... and I hope I jus don't have Lupus. ... (7 replies)
... Hi RhondaG, when I read what you wrote about your symptoms I was stunned! I was diagnosed with Lupus when I was 16, I am now 24. ... (23 replies)
Petechiae
Jun 4, 2007
... So, I've had these small red spots - lots of them - in several places on my body for 4 - 6 weeks now. My doc first blew it off as folliculitis or hemangiomas, but I know differently. In fact, they're getting worse (i.e. more of them & redder aka more noticeable). On top of this, I've had symptoms like: Easy bruising (i.e. lots of bruises, seem to happen for no reason)... (10 replies)
... OK, I don't know which tests are important, so I am going to list them all. If anyone can help me figure out whats going on I would appreciate it. I will list my symptoms after the results, sorry so long!!! Please let me know your thoughts & if you think I can have Lupus. :rolleyes: ESR,WESTERGREN: normal 1 (ref range 0-30) VITAMIN B12,SERUM: normal 353 (ref range... (7 replies)




Pages: 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 10

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:35 AM.





© 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!