It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Lyme Disease Message Board


Lyme Disease Board Index


Hello.

I would like to ask for help in the diagnosis of my health.

I am 26 years old. For several years, I feel bad.
My symptoms:

- Continuous fatigue
- Lack of concentration
- Out of memory
- Terrible sleepiness
- Continuous feeling cold
- Rapid fatigue
- Lack of power
- Muscle pain
- Lack of energy
- Shaking hands
- Sometimes headaches
- Dizziness
- Pain in the joints, muscles, bones

I did research, tests for Lyme .:

Test Western-Blot IgM:

http://images68.fotosik.pl/526/a60962f252de7dc4.jpg

Test Western-Blot IgG:

http://images70.fotosik.pl/525/944e060134b8c280.jpg

Test ELISA IgM and IgG:

http://images68.fotosik.pl/526/244ab7526d76ae79.jpg

Others medical research:

- Blood count - ok
- erythrocyte sedimentation rate, ESR : 2 (norm: 0-10)
- urine test - ok
- glutamic pyruvic transferase: 18 (norm: 0-41)
- glutamic oxoloacetic transaminase: 17 (norm: 0-38)
- C Reactive Protein : <1 (norm: 0-5)
- Thyroid-stimulating hormone: 3,52 (norm: 0,27-4,20)
- rheumatoid factor, RF: <10 (norm: 0-14)
- bilirubin: 0,82 (norm: 0-1,10)
- anti-cyclic citrullinated peptide antibodies: <7 (norm: 0,0-17)
- total cholesterol: 208,60 (norm: 115-190)
- cholesterol LDL: 136,70
- cholesterol HDL: 49,20
- FE: 147 (norm: 59-158)
- ferritin: 192 (norm: 30-400)
- transferrin: 296 (norm: 200-360)
- TIBC –Total Iron Binding Capacity: 192 (norm: 228-428)
- UIBC -Unsaturated Iron Binding Capacity: 228 (norm: 112-346)
- Na: 141 (norm: 135-145)
- K: 4,98 (norm: 3,50-5,50)
- vitamin B12: 352 (norm: 191-663)
- abdominal ultrasonography : OK
Hello again.
Thank you for all the answers and advice.

Overall, my condition has improved a little, I have no dizziness and headaches.
With symptoms that continue to maintain it looks like this:
My symptoms:

- Continuous fatigue
- Lack of concentration
- Lack of memory (fresh)
- Terrible sleepiness (even after having a good - with a different number of hours)
- Continuous feeling cold (even in the room when temp.25C and covering with two duvets and blankets)
- Rapid fatigue
- Lack of power
- Occasionally, myalgia (such as with a cold)
- Lack of energy
- Shaking hands
These symptoms do not always occur, as there is with different intensity.
Recently I had done another test for Lyme disease: ELISA IgG and IgM and IgG Western blot and IgM - all these tests came out negative.
I also visited the clinic of infectious diseases and a doctor there said that I do not have Lyme disease.
Symptoms that persist on and no doctor does not know where they come from.
Has the following tests for Lyme can be ruled out?
In these tests, although negative is something that does not work out and indicators have been exceeded.
Below links to scans of these studies:
1. -> http://images66.fotosik.pl/660/c2664b836d6d0765.jpg
2. -> http://images70.fotosik.pl/660/a8a38aee81925e9e.jpg
3. -> http://images70.fotosik.pl/660/42daaadfb8d95058.jpg

I also did recently following tests:
TSH (Thyroid-stimulating hormone) : 4.37 (Norm: 0,27-4,2)
FT3 (free triiodothyronine): 3.9 (Norm: 2,0-4,4)
FT4 (free thyroxine): 1.31 (Norm: 0,90-1,80)
Anti-TPO (thyroid peroxidase antibodies against): <5.0 (Norm: <34)
ANTI-TG (this Thyroglobulin antibodies): 13.5 (Norm: <115)
Glucose in plasma: 96
Iron: 190 (Norm: 33-193)
Total cholesterol: 184 (Norm: <190)
Reported the doctor that I have a white coating on the tongue and I also made a swab of the language and the result is: Candida sp. (Positive) +
So it looks like at the moment.





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:30 PM.





© 2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!