It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Multiple Sclerosis Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 Showing 1 - 20 of 109 for burning sensation in legs and ms. (0.029 seconds)


... I had a flare up after being pregnant as well. I ended up with Optic Neuritis two months after delivering my daughter, this was in 2006. I hear these flair ups after pregnancy are quite common. ... (15 replies)
... Blurry vision need glasses but cant wear them do to my eyes always seem to be changing in amount of blurriness and vision capabilities. The latest was I was looking at a chechered pattern and my vision went all blurry and it got me all dizzy and my head was spinning. ... (4 replies)
... About 5 days ago I began experiencing burning sensations in my lower legs. It has now spread to just above my knee, and my upper forearms and just above the elbow. I'm not sure what could be causing this. ... (1 replies)

... I decided to do a separate thread from previous one to see if anyone has this same issue. I was told I have possible MS and am seeing a MS specialist on Wednesday. So even though I am not diagnosed I still am very curious about this symptom I have had for years. ... (8 replies)
... I have usual anxiety symptoms for almost a year. However, I just started feeling some strange burning sensation in my feet especially toes and in legs and arms. It is kind of that my feet were frozen and they are burning now and tingling. Sometimes they are very cold. Also, there is a little numbness in my toes. ... (5 replies)
Ms symptoms?
Sep 5, 2013
... Have you seen an MS Specialist or a general neurologist? ... (7 replies)
... bees sensation in my brain, feet, and hands since I stopped taking antidepressants last year. ... (7 replies)
MS symptoms?
Feb 28, 2008
... Hi. I am 54. I have been feeling scared that I might have MS. My brother has MS. I was not feeling well again this month and started taking note of my symptoms over the past several years which started in my early 30's. ... (8 replies)
Could this be MS?
Jun 11, 2009
... I just wanted to describe some symptoms that I have been having in the last week. Let me know your impressions on them. ... (42 replies)
... years old. Technically awhile before that but that's when I went to the doctor about symptoms. I've always had problems with heat and on occasion I'd pass out from it. The first time I was in Jr high. However after my daughter was born, I'd notice a lot of pain in my upper arms and legs. ... (15 replies)
... From the national ms website they say that 5 percent of people who have ms have negative mri,so if anyone has any advise plz help!!!! ... (3 replies)
... I have posted a few times on here with my questions and symptoms. I have been tested for almost everything known to man but NOT MS. ... (14 replies)
Possible MS
May 16, 2005
... Get second opinion! And go to a neurologist who is knowledgeble about MS. Recently I had a teacher who was diagnosed with a stroke a year ago. It was finally determined she has MS. ... (1 replies)
Burning sensation
Apr 20, 2005
... I have the same burning feeling. Mine is in my thighs, and in the palms of my hand...when I get it in my hands it makes me want to itch it until it is raw. ... (2 replies)
... My wife has been diagnosed with high blood pressure. She is on Plendil and water pill for the past two weeks. ... (6 replies)
... i have panic disorder and have been on a million pills and i started developing a burning sensation in my head. i dont know if its from the medication or what. ... (7 replies)
... re commonly handed out for those symptoms if you are deficiency they will mask it has they may temporarily make them better but the deficiency continues to go on and so does the damage it is slow and insidous............... ... (3 replies)
... high igg and albumin in spinal tap 6 months ago 033 range should beup to 018 plus high albumin256 range up to 216. increased activity found in thoriacal lumbar spine on bone scan diagnosed it as sacriotlitis. rheumatoid factor 34.7 range is up to 20. minor blood clot in leg. ... (2 replies)
... I'm new here. I've been searching all over the internet for an explanation for my symptoms and after reading some of the postings I feel like I may belong here. I have been having unusual symptoms for several weeks now. ... (5 replies)
... ray I did not have the normal curve in my neck but wanted a MRI because I could have MS. ... (7 replies)




Pages: 1 2 3 4 5

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:21 PM.





© 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!