It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Message Board


Thyroid Disorders Board Index
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12Showing 1 - 20 of 232 for vitamin d thyroid ft3. (0.025 seconds)


... what would be the correct testing name for Vitamin D. ... (19 replies)
... OH Vitamin D 34. ... (12 replies)
... on my own. I read in a Thyroid book by Dr. Mark Starr, Hypothyroidism Type 2, that most patients are able to tolerate 0.25 to 0.5 of a grain of Armour. ... (2 replies)

... on in my hands and face, or if I was fighting an infection somewhere in my body because I have been bone dead tired. I asked her if she would run some labs on my vitamin levels...never thought to ask about thyroid. She didn't jump to it with enthusiasm but did it any ways. ... (7 replies)
... OH Vitamin D 34. ... (12 replies)
... Yes, I'd ask for FT4 at least. It seems there are differing opinions on whether or not FT3 testing is important, but if you'd like to know I'd ask the Dr. ... (7 replies)
Thyroid problems
Mar 20, 2010
... My iron serum is 95, ferritin serum is 29, B12 is 1626, vitamin D25 hydroxy is 44.7. They are all on the lower side of the scale except for B12. My TSH is .94, and my thyroxine free is .9. ... (3 replies)
... What side-effects has your brother experienced from taking prednisone? Does he take 5 mg. only once per day? My dr. prescribed prednisone for me to take 3 weeks and I'm scared to death of ALL the horror stories I have read about it. (4 replies)
... He was also found to be deficient in Calcium and Vitamin D. ... (4 replies)
... and it didn't work though it was a high dose. It wasn't until I moved to the vit d soft capsules with oil that my vit d level really started to move. ... (10 replies)
... Vitamin D level was a 15. ... (0 replies)
... Hi, I'm a 22 year old male and I take 2 grains of armour thyroid everyday except for sunday. The reason being is because my FT3 is high. ... (1 replies)
... If my FT3 is low, I get joint pain, if it's in a good place for me, no pain! See exactly where your FT3 is. Always ask for copies of your labs, don't take "normal" for an answer. You could be too low in the range for you. ... (8 replies)
... Your TSH is high and shows that you do have a thyroid disorder. The better test is Ft4 and Ft3. These are called Frees and shows the actual thyroid hormones circulating in your bloodstream. The Total T3 and T4 are not good tests as many things interfere with these. ... (4 replies)
Thyroid problems
Mar 17, 2010
... My ferritin serum is 29, vit D is 44.7 and B12 is high because I was getting injections. ... (3 replies)
... My Endo said my thyroid is perfect. I was taking 37.5mcg Synthroid and 10mcg Cytomel. ... (18 replies)
... ormone issues as a lot of hypothyroid people actually have excess estrogen and low progesterone and this alone leads to weight gain in a lot of people. Also low thyroid and adrenal issues are listed as symptoms of being estrogen dominant. ... (15 replies)
... and put me on vitamin D tabs and omega fish oil capsules aswell. ... (6 replies)
... Good luck and YES if you Vitamin D is that low now wonder you feel the way you do, only taking it orally will get it back up for you as needed. ... (4 replies)
... Yes thyroid is a possibility! ... (3 replies)


Associated Tags: fatigue, hashimoto's, hypo, hypothyroid question, hypothyroid treatment, muscle spams, thyroid problems

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:57 PM.





2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!